fbpx


Personal Information Protection Policy

Link Japan Careers Inc. (hereinafter “The Company”), to achieve a more meaningful society through providing “whole person” educational services that enrich the hearts, minds, and lives of people of all ages; and to contribute to more harmonious and closely knit relations among all people by promoting a deeper understanding of the world’s languages, cultures, and learning; conducts worker dispatch, recruitment, and foreign language education related businesses.

 

In our provision of these services, the safe management of information assets including personal information is an important matter to The Company; to ensure that it is practiced, all executives and employees of The Company will unite to strive to handle personal information appropriately, according to the Personal Information Protection Policy.

 

1. The Company, in the handling of personal information handled in all businesses (including retained personal data) and personal information of individuals such as employees, shall comply with laws and ordinances related to the handling of personal information, nationally established guidelines, and other rules.

 

2. In the acquisition and use of personal information, The Company will identify the purpose of use, handle the information appropriately within the scope necessary to accomplishment of that purpose, and will not handle the information in a manner which exceeds the scope necessary to accomplish the purpose of use that has been identified (use outside the identified purpose). In addition, The Company will take appropriate control measures to prevent use outside the identified purpose.

 

3. The Company will acquire personal information using legal and fair methods.

 

4. The Company will not provide personal information it has acquired to a third party, except when it has acquired the consent of the individual in question, or in cases including those in which such provision is according to laws and ordinances.

 

5. The Company will enable the person who provided the personal information to be appropriately involved in each situation where personal information is acquired, used, and provided. In addition, if The Company receives complaint or consultation regarding the handling of personal information, it shall expeditiously investigate the facts of the case and appropriately respond within a reasonable period of time and in good faith.

 

6. In the management of personal information, The Company will take organizational, human, physical, and technological safety control measures in striving to prevent and correct leakage, loss, or damage to personal information.

 

7. The Company will establish a personal information protection management system, continuously reviewing and improving it to ensure its operation.

 

Established: 1 October 2016
Last revision: 18 September 2020
Link Japan Careers Inc.
President and Representative Director Yusuke Saito


Regarding Handling of Personal Information

1. Personal Information

The term “personal information” means information about a living individual which can identify the specific individual by name, date of birth or other description contained in such information (including such information as will allow easy reference to other information and will thereby enable the identification of the specific individual).

2. Purpose of Use of Personal Information

The Company will use personal information for the work listed below and within the scope necessary to accomplish the purpose of use.
1
Personal information handled in worker dispatch and recruitment work
  • For the conduct of worker dispatch business
  • For the conduct of fee-based job placement

  • To inform regarding and provide the services of Link and Motivation Group (hereinafter “The Group”)

  • For the handling of inquiries, and for The Group to perform various contacts

2

Personal information acquired by The Company in the course of being consigned various work including foreign language training.
  • The conduct of consigned work

3

Personal information related to participants in events, conferences, and seminars
  • To inform, operate, manage, and conduct surveys regarding events, conferences, seminars, etc. put on by The Group

  • To provide to the sponsors and joint organizers of events, conferences, seminars, etc. put on by The Group

  • To inform regarding services provided by The Group

4

Personal information regarding executives and employees of transaction partners
  • Sales activities and transaction partner management by The Group

5

Personal information of individuals to which The Company consigns work
  • Work requests

  • Contract management

6

Personal information of job applicants
  • Hiring management and selection procedures by The Group

  • To inform, operate, manage, and conduct surveys regarding events, conferences, seminars, etc. put on by The Group

  • To provide to the sponsors and joint organizers of events, conferences, seminars, etc. put on by The Group

  • For The Group to conduct various surveys regarding job search activities

  • For The Group to perform informal appointment procedures, official hiring, and/or human resource management regarding individuals who have been hired as a result of the hiring selection process

  • For The Group to draft hiring strategies

  • For the handling of inquiries, and for The Group to perform various contacts

7

Personal information regarding employees (including informally appointed persons) and resigned employees
  • For employment and human resource management in The Group

3. Joint Use of Personal Information

The Company, in order to carry out general services through The Group, may jointly use personal information (excluding Personal Identification Number) as described below.

 

1. Items of personal information used jointly

[Personal information of transaction partners and other external individuals]

– Name (including employer, department, title, etc.), address, telephone number, fax number, email address, etc.

– Items regarding inquiries

– Items regarding provision of services (account information necessary to use services, as well as view, search, location information, and other information which constitutes activity history, etc.)

[Employee and other internal information]

– Name and other employment and evaluation management information

 

2. Scope of who jointly uses information

All companies of The Group (The latest list of Group companies is here. Further, this is included in The Group.)

 

3. Purpose of use of those who jointly use information

Joint use is limited to cases necessary within the scope of “2. Purpose of Use of Personal Information.”

 

4. Person responsible for management of jointly used personal information

Link Japan Careers Inc.  Personal Information Protection Manager

 

5. Methods of acquiring information

As a principle, the personal information acquired in the course of use of services of The Company is shared via a web system made confidential by means including encryption.

 

4. Disclosure and Correction, etc. Procedures

The Company will receive requests from the individual in question to disclose retained personal data, notify of purpose of use, make corrections, etc. if the retained personal data is factually incorrect, and discontinue using, etc., or discontinue providing to a third party (hereinafter “Disclosure, etc.”).


[1] Where to request Disclosure, etc.

    (1) Complaint / Consultation Contact

    (2) Send by post the designated form with required attached documents to the following address:

    Ginza Six 12F, 6-10-1 Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 104-0061, Japan

    Link Japan Careers Inc. Customer Consultation Contact


[2] What to submit

    (1) Personal information Disclosure, etc. Request

    (2) Documents for identification of the individual in question (driver’s license, passport, etc.)

    (3) If contact is made by a legal representative, include documentation confirming that the legal representative has the right of legal representation in addition to item (2) above

  

If contact is made by a voluntary representative, include a letter of proxy designated by The Company and the seal registration certificate of the individual in question in addition to item (2) above


*Please submit the documents with permanent domicile and any other sensitive personal information redacted prior to submission. If such information is not redacted upon receipt at The Company, The Company will redact to avoid acquiring the personal information.


[3] Fees

The Company will, according to the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, collect a fee of 500 yen for each Disclosure, etc. request made. Please enclose a fixed-amount money order for 500 yen with each request submitted. Please also bear the cost of fees incurred when making the purchase thereof.  (Further, please understand that The Company may change the amount of fees without notice.)


*If the fees enclosed are insufficient, or if no fees are enclosed, The Company will notify the request sender; however, if payment is not made within the designated period, The Company will assume that the Disclosure, etc. request has not been made.


The specific procedure for a Disclosure, etc. request is listed in “5. Consultations / Complaints regarding Handling of Personal Information”. Please inquire to The Company’s Customer Consultation Contact.


5. Consultations / Complaints Regarding Handling of Personal Information

For inquiries including consultations or complaints regarding The Company’s handling of personal information, please contact the Customer Consultation Contact listed below.

 

Link Japan Careers Inc..

Personal Information Protection Manager

 

For inquiries, complaints, or consultations regarding the Personal Information Protection Policy

 

Please contact the Customer Consultation Contact listed below for inquiries, complaints, or consultations regarding the Personal Information Protection Policy.

 

Link Japan Careers Inc.. Customer Consultation Contact

Ginza Six 12F, 6-10-1 Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 104-0061, Japan

Email: [email protected]

 

According to laws and ordinances, The Company is subject to the below-listed certified personal information protection organization for certification of its work.

 

*The term “retained personal data” means “such personal data over which The Company handling personal information has the authority to disclose, to correct, add or delete the content, to discontinue its utilization, to erase, and to discontinue its provision to a third party (excluding the data which is specified by a Cabinet Order as harming public or other interests if its presence or absence is known and the data which will be erased within a period of no longer than six months).”

 

6. Access Log Handling

On the corporate site of and other sites operated by The Company, Google Analytics, a service of the company Google, may be used to improve services. When using Google Analytics, Google, based on a cookie issued by The Company, collects, records, and analyzes the customer’s history of visiting sites and/or cloud systems.  The Company receives analytical results from Google and thereby ascertains the customer’s use status. Customer information collected, recorded, and analyzed through Google Analytics includes no information which can identify a specific individual. In addition, this information is controlled by Google according to its Privacy Policy.

 

For an explanation of the Google Analytics Terms of Use, please visit the Google Analytics site; for explanation of the Google Privacy Policy, please visit the Google site.

 

Google Analytics Terms of Use:

https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/jp/

 

Google Privacy Policy:

http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/

 

Further, cookies (information sent from the server to the user’s browser to be kept on the user’s computer for the purpose of identifying a user on the server side) are limited to use for the purposes of usability and service improvement, and do not contain personal information.

GDPR Privacy Policy

‌Welcome to the privacy policy of Link Japan Careers Inc., Link Japan Careers Inc. is referred to hereafter as “Company”, “we”, or “us”.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data.
This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

1. Important Information and Who We Are

Purpose of this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when applying for a position with one of our companies or our clients.

This website is not intended for children, and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

The Company

Link Japan Careers Inc. is a legal entity, as set forth above. This privacy policy is issued on behalf of Link Japan Careers Inc. Link Japan Careers Inc. is the controller and is responsible for this website.
We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

DPO Contact Details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our DPO in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: Link Japan Careers Inc.
Email address: [email protected]
Postal address: GINZA SIX 12F, 6-10-1 Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, 104-0061
Telephone number: 03 6779 9467

The European Data Protection Supervisor, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), and the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues have authority to accept complaints in certain circumstances, and you may inquire directly with these authorities as to the applicability of your circumstances. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO, so please contact us in the first instance. In certain circumstances, the authorities require that you contact us before lodging a complaint with those authorities.

Changes to the Privacy Policy and Your Duty to Inform Us of Changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review.
It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

2. The Data We Collect About You

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

 

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, and gender.
  • Contact Data includes home address, business address, email address, and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, your interests, preferences, and feedback.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
  • Video Clips includes video of you demonstrating your teaching abilities, making a self-introduction etc. This video may be viewed by us for assessment, marketing and training purposes. The video may be provided to our customers for their evaluation of your suitability as an employee. You have no intellectual property rights in and to the video nor shall you be entitled to any compensation by virtue of our or our clients using and viewing the video.

We may also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you without your express consent (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences without your express consent.

If You Fail to Provide Personal Data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, for the assessment of your employability or working capacity, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to process your application or to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you. In this case, we may have to terminate processing your application.

3. How is Your Personal Data Collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:


  • Direct interactions. You may give us your personal data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
    • submit an application for employment;
    • create an account on our website;
    • subscribe to our services or publications;
    • or give us feedback or contact us.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns. If collected, we collect this personal data by using cookies and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies, like Facebook and Google. A cookies (or browser cookie) is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Other Sources. We may receive personal data about you from references that you provide us.

4. How We Use Your Personal Data

We will use your personal data only when the law allows. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we are evaluating your qualifications for possible employment with one of our related entities or customers.
  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

The types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data include the following:

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

 

We will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. We will also get your express consent before processing any particularly sensitive personal data such as data related to health or to prior criminal convictions. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for Which We Will Use Your Personal Data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.


Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/Activity
Type of Data
Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new applicant

(a) Identity
(b) Contact

Preliminary to performance of a contract with you
To process your application for employment
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Financial
(d) Transaction
(e) Marketing and Communications
(a) Preliminary to performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to evaluate your suitability for employment with our affiliates or customers)
To manage our relationship with you which will include:
(a) Facilitating offers of employment to you from our affiliates or customers
(b) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
(c) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and Communications
(a) Preliminary to performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated)
To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communications
(f) Technical
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences
(a) Technical
(b) Usage
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about services or opportunities that may be of interest to you
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(d) Usage
(e) Profile
(f) Marketing and Communications
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our services and grow our business)

Promotional Offers From Us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This may be how we decide which services and offers, including potential offers of employment, may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

 

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or entered information about yourself as part of the application process with or through us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-Party Marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

Opting Out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you OR by contacting us at any time.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of your applying for employment with us or one of our customers.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.

Change of Purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

5. Disclosures of Your Personal Data

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table above.
  • Entities partnered with Link Japan Careers Inc. based in Japan for any or all of the purposes set forth on the table above. External Third Parties
  • Our clients for which you are considered a potential hire.
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.
We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

6. International Transfers

‌We share your personal data as outlined above. This will involve transferring your data to Japan otherwise outside your country of residence. We ensure your personal data is protected by requiring all entities we do business with to follow the same rules when processing your personal data.  

Whenever we transfer your personal data to another country, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented: 
  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission or other relevant authorities that give personal data appropriate protection.
  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide appropriate protections to personal data.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

7. Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

8. Data Retention: How long will you use my data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting, or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.


To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.


You can request details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data by contacting us.  


In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data, as set forth in Your Legal Rights, below.


We will also anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes and may use this anonymized information indefinitely without further notice to you.

9. Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. You have the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  • Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing, where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  • Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:
    • If you want us to establish the data’s accuracy.
    • Where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it.
    • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
    • You have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  • Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
  • Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights, please contact us at the address set forth above.

No Fee Usually Required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What We May Need From You

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time Limit To Respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.